PRIVACY POLICY

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

The Data Controller is TOP NIMBOS, SL, P.I. Els Algars, C / Banyeres de Mariola, N 7, 03820, Cocentaina (ALICANTE).

Privacy principles

From TOP NIMBOS SL we are committed to working continuously to guarantee privacy in the treatment of your personal data, and to offer you at all times the most complete and clear information that we can. We encourage you to carefully read this section before providing us with your personal data.

If you are under fourteen years old, we ask that you do not provide us with your information without your parents’ consent.

We inform you of how we treat the data of people who are related to our organization in this section. Starting with our principles:

We do not request personal information unless it is necessary to provide you with the services you require.
– We never share personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, or we have your express authorization.
– We will never use your personal data for purposes other than those expressed in this privacy policy.
– Your data will always be treated with a level of protection appropriate to the legislation on data protection, and we will not subject them to automated decisions.

We have written this privacy policy taking into account the requirements of the current data protection legislation:
– Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural people (RGPD). – Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD).
– Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 (RLOPD). This privacy policy is written on December 6, 2018. Due to the modification of treatment criteria, in order to facilitate its understanding or adapt it to current legislation, we may modify this privacy policy. We will update the date of the same, so you can check its validity.

Treatments we carry out

EMPLOYEE TREATMENT

Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.b) Treatment necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at its request of pre-contractual measures. GDPR: 6.1.c) Treatment necessary for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the controller.

Royal Legislative Decree 2/2015, of October 23, which approves the revised text of the Workers’ Statute Law.

Purposes of Treatment:
– Management of contracted personnel.
– Personal file. Time control. Training. Pension plans. Prevention of occupational hazards.
Issuance of staff payroll.
– Management of union activity.

Collective: Employees

Data Categories:
– Name and surname, DNI / CIF / Identification document, personnel registration number, Social Security / Mutuality number, address, signature and telephone.
– Special categories of data: health data (sick leave, work-related accidents and degree of disability, excluding diagnoses), union membership, for the exclusive purposes of payment of union dues (where appropriate), union representative (where appropriate) case), proof of attendance from own and third parties.
– Personal characteristics data: Sex, marital status, nationality, age, date and place of birth and family data. Data on family circumstances: Date of registration and cancellation, licenses, permits and authorizations.
– Academic and professional data: Degrees, training and professional experience.
– Job detail data. Incompatibilities. – Presence control data: date / time of entry and exit, reason for absence.
– Economic-financial data: economic data of payroll, credits, loans, guarantees, tax deductions, loss of assets corresponding to the previous job (if applicable), judicial withholdings (if applicable), other withholdings (if applicable) . Bank data.

Recipient Categories:
– Entity entrusted with the management of occupational risks.
– General Treasury of the Social Security.
– Trade union organizations.
– Financial entities.
– State Tax Administration Agency.
– Main contractors we serve as subcontractors.

International Transfers:No international data transfers are foreseen.
Term of Deletion:It will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may derive from said purpose and the treatment of the data. The economic data of this processing activity will be kept under the provisions of Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax. Security Measures:Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

TREATMENT OF CONTACTS

Legal Basis: Consent of the interested party
Purposes of the Treatment: Respond to your request, send you information and follow up on the request.
Collective:Contact persons, clients, suppliers.
Data Categories: Name and surname, telephone, email address.
Categories of Recipients: Data transfers to third parties are not contemplated.
International Transfers:No international data transfers are foreseen.
Deletion Period: Contact data will be kept for an indefinite period, or until the interested party requests its deletion.
Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

TREATMENT OF CANDIDATES SELECTION PROCESSES (HR)
Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.b) Treatment necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at its request of pre-contractual measures.
Purposes of the Treatment: Selection of new workers and provision of jobs.
Collective:Candidates presented to procedures for the provision of jobs.
Data Categories:
– Name and surname, ID / CIF / Identification document, personnel registration number, address, signature and telephone number.
– Personal characteristics data: Sex, marital status, nationality, age, date and place of birth and family data.
– Academic and professional data: Degrees, training and professional experience.
– Job detail data.
Categories of Recipients:No data transfers to third parties are foreseen.
International Transfers:No international data transfers are foreseen.
Term of Deletion:It will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may derive from said purpose and the treatment of the data.
Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

TREATMENT OF SUPPLIERS

Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.b) Treatment necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at its request of pre-contractual measures. GDPR: 6.1.c) Treatment necessary for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the controller.
Royal Legislative Decree 2/2015, of October 23, which approves the revised text of the Workers’ Statute Law.
Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax.
Purposes of Treatment:
– Acquisition of products and / or services that we need for the development of our activity.
– Control of subcontractors if it is necessary.

Collective:
– Suppliers.
– Workers of our suppliers.
Data Categories:
– Name and surnames, DNI / NIF / Identification document, address, signature and telephone.
– Employment detail data: job position. Training in occupational safety.
– Economic, financial and insurance data: Bank details.
Recipient Categories:
– Financial entities. (Bill Payment)
– State Tax Administration Agency.
International Transfers: No international data transfers are foreseen. Deletion Period: They will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the processing of data, in accordance with Law 58/2003, of 17 December, General Tax.
Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

CUSTOMER TREATMENT.

Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.a) The interested party gave their consent for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.
RGPD: 6.1.b) Necessary treatment for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures.
GDPR: 6.1.c) Treatment necessary for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the controller.
RGPD: 6.1.f) Treatment necessary to satisfy the legitimate interests of the data controller.
Royal Legislative Decree 2/2015, of October 23, which approves the consolidated text of the Workers’ Statute Law.
Law 58/2003, of December 17, General Tax.
Treatment Purposes: Supply of our products / services
Collective: Clients
Data Categories:
– Name and surnames, DNI / NIF / Identification document, address, signature and telephone.
– Economic, financial and insurance data: Bank data Recipient Categories:
– Financial entities.
– State Tax Administration Agency. International Transfers: No international data transfers are foreseen.
Deletion Period: tey will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the treatment of the data, in accordance with Law 58/2003, of 17 December, General Tax.
Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

VIDEO SURVEILLANCETREATMENT

Legal basis: RGPD: 6.1.c) the treatment is necessary for the satisfaction of legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.
Organic Law 2/1986, on March 13, on Security Forces and Bodies.
Purposes of the Treatment: Guarantee the safety of people, goods and facilities and labor control. Collective: Workers, customers and suppliers, users.
Data Categories:Image and sound.
Categories of Recipients: The recordings may be communicated to the Security Forces and Bodies, in the event of their request, or in case they serve as evidence of the commission of crimes.
International Transfers: No international data transfers are foreseen.
Suppression Period: Not more than one month.
Security Measures: Adapted to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation.6/679, General Data Protection Regulation.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request a copy of your personal data, to rectify the inaccurate data or to complete it if it is incomplete, or, where appropriate, to delete it when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

You also have the right to limit the processing of your personal data and to obtain your personal data in a structured and readable format.

You can object to the processing of your personal data in some circumstances (in particular, when we do not have to process it to comply with a contractual or other legal requirement, or when the purpose of the processing is direct marketing).

When you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time.

At that time we will stop processing your data or, where appropriate, we will stop doing it for that specific purpose. If you decide to withdraw your consent, this will not affect any treatment that has taken place while your consent was in force.

These rights may be limited; For example, if we had to disclose information about another person to fulfill your request, or if you asked us to delete some records that we are obliged to maintain due to a legal obligation or a legitimate interest, such as the exercise of defense against claims. Or even in those cases where the right to freedom of expression and information must prevail.

You can contact us by any of the means indicated in the Treatment Manager section of this privacy policy, providing a copy of a document that proves your identity (usually the DNI).

Another of your rights is not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling that produces legal effects or affects you.

Faced with any violation of your rights, such as, for example, that we have not responded to your request, you have the right to file a claim with the Control Authority regarding data protection. This can be the one for your country (if you live outside of Spain) or the Spanish Data Protection Agency (if you live in Spain).

Additional Information

Processing of your data outside the European Economic Area.

For the indicated treatments, we can use the services of the following providers outside the European Economic Area, but subject to the Privacy Shield agreement, approved by the data protection authorities of the European Union.

Amazon: Cloud services More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TOWQAA4
Apple iOS:Cloud Services More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZjAAK
Facebook / Instagram (FB Messenger):Social networks and communications More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC
Google (Drive / Mail…): Cloud services More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI
Linkedin: Professional social network More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0
Twitter: Social network micro messages More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active
Whatsapp:Mobile Instant Messaging More information: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TSnwAAG

Links to third party websites.
Our website may, on some occasions, contain links to other websites. It is your responsibility to ensure that you read the data protection policy and the legal conditions that apply to each site.

Third party data.
If you provide us with data from third parties, you assume the responsibility of informing them previously as established in article 14 of the RGPD.